Serial Converters

Serial converters provide serial to serial and serial solutions for fiber devices, capable of extending the distance of standard RS232 serial communication using CAT5 Ethernet to transport data or serial converters that allow changing the RS232, RS422 and 485 communication standard.

Filter
Sort by:

RS232 to RS422/485 Converter STS-1915S (Surge Protection)

STS-1915S RS232 to RS422/485 Converter w/Surge Protection, Port-powered, (External Power Adapter Optional) Features Downloads Features Antaira Technologies STS-1915S is a RS-232 to RS-422/485 serial converter. Designed to work as either...
with VAT  
€67.65

without VAT  
€55.00

RS232 STS-1920SI repeater with wave protection and isolation

STS-1920SI RS232 To RS232 Repeater with Surge and 3-way Isolation Protection Features Downloads Features The STS-1920SI RS-232 to RS-232 Isolation Adapter is designed for your PC, workstation, thin client, or...
with VAT  
€86.10

without VAT  
€70.00

RS232 to RS422/485 Converter STS-1915SI (Surge & Isolation Protection)

STS-1915SI RS232 to RS422/485 Converter w/Surge & Isolation Protection, (Includes Power Adapter) Features Downloads Features Antaira Technologies STS-1915SI is a RS-232 to RS-422/485 serial converter. Designed to work as either...
with VAT  
€159.90

without VAT  
€130.00

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Converter STF-300C-CM02, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC

STF-300C-CM02 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector Features Downloads Features The STF-300C-CM02 provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-422/RS-485 transmission distance up to 2km over...
with VAT  
€295.20

without VAT  
€240.00

RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Converter STF-300C-CS30, Single-Mode 30KM, SC

STF-300C-CS30 RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Singe-Mode 30KM, SC Connector Features Downloads Features The STF-300C-CS30 provides a fiber converter solution to extend RS-232 or RS-422/RS-485 transmission distance up to 30km over...
with VAT  
€332.10

without VAT  
€270.00

RS-232/422/485 to fiber converter STF-401C-TM02-T, MM 2KM, ST

STF-401C-TM02-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, ST Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C Features Specifications Downloads Included Features The STF-401C series Compact Industrial Serial- to-Fiber Media Converter Series provides a...
with VAT  
€375.15

without VAT  
€305.00

RS-232/422/485 to fiber converter STF-401C-CM02-T, MM 2KM, SC

STF-401C-CM02-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Multi-Mode 2KM, SC Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C Features Specifications Downloads Included Features The STF-401C series Compact Industrial Serial- to-Fiber Media Converter Series provides a...
with VAT  
€381.30

without VAT  
€310.00

RS-232/422/485 to fiber converter STF-401C-CS30-T, SM 30KM, SC

STF-401C-CS30-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, SC Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C Features Specifications Downloads Included Features The STF-401C series Compact Industrial Serial- to-Fiber Media Converter Series provides a...
with VAT  
€455.10

without VAT  
€370.00

RS-232/422/485 to fiber converter STF-401C-TS30-T, SM 30KM, ST

STF-401C-TS30-T Industrial Compact RS-232/422/485 To Fiber Converter, Single-Mode 30KM, ST Connector, -40°C ~ 70°C Features Specifications Downloads Included Features The STF-401C series Compact Industrial Serial- to-Fiber Media Converter Series provides a...
with VAT  
€461.25

without VAT  
€375.00